Rugby Fixtures / Tables World Cup 2015

Pool A

Fri 18 Sep - England v Fiji (Twickenham), 20:00

Sun 20 Sep - Wales v Uruguay (Cardiff), 14:30

Wed 23 Sep - Australia v Fiji (Cardiff), 16:45

Sat 26 Sep - England v Wales (Twickenham), 20:00

Sun 27 Sep - Australia v Uruguay (Villa Park), 12:00

Thu 1 Oct - Wales v Fiji (Cardiff), 16:45

Sat 3 Oct - England v Australia (Twickenham), 20:00

Tue 6 Oct - Fiji v Uruguay (Milton Keynes), 20:00

Sat 10 Oct - Australia v Wales (Twickenham), 16:45

Sat 10 Oct - England v Uruguay (Manchester), 20:00

Pool B

Sat 19 Sep - South Africa v Japan (Brighton), 16:45

Sun 20 Sep - Samoa v USA (Brighton), 12:00

Wed 23 Sep - Scotland v Japan (Gloucester), 14:30

Sat 26 Sep - South Africa v Samoa (Birmingham), 16:45

Sun 27 Sep - Scotland v USA (Leeds), 14:30

Sat 3 Oct - Samoa v Japan (Milton Keynes), 14:30

Sat 3 Oct - South Africa v Scotland (Newcastle), 16:45

Wed 7 Oct - South Africa v USA (Olympic Stadium), 16:45

Sat 10 Oct - Samoa v Scotland (Newcastle), 14:30

Sun 11 Oct - USA v Japan (Gloucester), 20:00

Pool C

Sat 19 Sep - Tonga v Georgia (Gloucester), 12:00

Sun 20 Sep - New Zealand v Argentina (Wembley), 16:45

Thu 24 Sep - New Zealand v Namibia (Olympic Stadium), 20:00

Fri 25 Sep - Argentina v Georgia (Gloucester), 16:45

Tue 29 Sep - Tonga v Namibia (Exeter), 16:45

Fri 2 Oct - New Zealand v Georgia (Cardiff), 20:00

Sun 4 Oct - Argentina v Tonga (Leicester), 14:30

Wed 7 Oct - Namibia v Georgia (Exeter), 20:00

Fri 9 Oct - New Zealand v Tonga (Newcastle), 20:00

Sun 11 Oct - Argentina v Namibia (Leicester), 12:00

Pool D

Sat 19 Sep - Ireland v Canada (Cardiff)14:30

Sat 19 Sep - France v Italy (Twickenham), 20:00

Wed 23 Sep - France v Romania (Olympic Stadium), 20:00

Sat 26 Sep - Italy v Canada (Leeds), 14:30

Sun 27 Sep - Ireland v Romania (Wembley Stadium), 16:45

Thu 1 Oct - France v Canada (Milton Keynes), 20:00

Sun 4 Oct - Ireland v Italy (Olympic Stadium), 16:45

Tue 6 Oct - Canada v Romania (Leicester), 16:45

Sun 11 Oct - Italy v Romania (Exeter), 14:30

Sun 11 Oct - France v Ireland (Cardiff), 16:45

Quarter-finals

Sat 17 Oct - Winner B v Second A (Twickenham), 16:00

Sat 17 Oct - Winner C v Second D (Cardiff), 20:00

Sun 18 Oct - Winner D v Second C (Cardiff), 13:00

Sun 18 Oct - Winner A v Second B (Twickenham), 16:00

Semi-finals

Sat 24 Oct - Winner C/Second D v Winner B/Second A (Twickenham), 16:00

Sun 25 Oct - Winner D /Second C v Winner A/Second B (Twickenham), 16:00 GMT

Finals

Fri 30 Oct - Bronze medal match (Olympic Stadium), 20:00 GMT

Sat 31 Oct - Final (Twickenham), 16:00 GMT

© 2018 JHH&F - James Haskell Health and Fitness Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
All Rights Reserved